No photo available. Represent Amasi Martirosyan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,064,558 this week

Amasi Martirosyan (1897–1971)

Amasi Martirosyan was born on April 18, 1897 in Erivan, Russian Empire. He was an actor and director, known for Gikor (1934), Kaj Nazar (1940) and Krder-ezidner (1933). He died on December 21, 1971 in Yerevan, USSR. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 25 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amasi Martirosyan's work have you seen?

Known For

Gikor Director
(1934)
Kaj Nazar Director
(1940)
Krder-ezidner Director
(1933)
(1939)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1958 Arajin siro yerge
Guard
 1938 Zangezur
Dashnak officer #1
 1937 Karo
Gypsy
 1931 Kikos
Town commandant
 1930 Sev tevi tak
Minas
 1928 Hinge khndzorin
Red Army soldier
 1928 Khaspush
Mulla
 1927 Zare
Zurba
 1925 Namus
Smbat
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Martirosian
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed