No photo available. Represent Raymond L. Martinez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,438 this week

Raymond L. Martinez (I)

Raymond L. Martinez was born on June 20, 1948 in Schenklengsfeld, Hesse, West Germany as Raymond Lorenz Martinez. He is known for his work on Chimera (2003), Escape from Chernobourg (1999) and An Enraged New World (2002). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond L. Martinez's work have you seen?

Known For

Chimera Fake Shemp
(2003)
Escape from Chernobourg Special Effects
(1999)
An Enraged New World Soldier With G-3
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Special effects | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2003/I Chimera (Short)
Fake Shemp
 2002 An Enraged New World
Soldier With G-3
 2000 The Tony Blair Witch Project (Video)
Hick with shades
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
 2003/I Chimera (Short) (special effects)
 2002 An Enraged New World (special effects)
 1999 Escape from Chernobourg (special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Official Best Of (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- New Mexico 2011 (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Marty

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed