John Martineau was born on July 17, 1975 in Flemington, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Reichsführer-SS (2015), Jessica Jones (2015) and Roxsy Tyler's House of Horrors (2017). See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in September

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including "Ratched."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Unbreakable
Fri, Sep 25 5:45 PM PDT on HBOZ (524)
Creed
Sat, Sep 26 12:00 PM PDT on PARP (053)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Martineau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2015)
Jessica Jones Miscellaneous Crew
(2019)
The Virtuoso Miscellaneous Crew

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
 2020 Hit and Run (TV Series) (stand-in - 2 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (stand-in)
- Episode #1.4 ... (stand-in)
 2021 Mare of Easttown (TV Series) (stand-in - 7 episodes) (filming)
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... (stand-in)
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... (stand-in)
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... (stand-in)
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... (stand-in)
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... (stand-in)
  The Virtuoso (stand-in) (post-production)
 2020 Dispatches from Elsewhere (TV Series) (stand-in - 8 episodes)
- The Boy (2020) ... (stand-in)
- Lee (2020) ... (stand-in)
- Cave of Kelpius (2020) ... (stand-in)
- Everyone (2020) ... (stand-in)
- Clara (2020) ... (stand-in)
 2020 For Life (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Witness (2020) ... (stand-in)
 2019 The Blacklist (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Louis T. Steinhil (No. 27) (2019) ... (stand-in)
 2019 Jessica Jones (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- A.K.A Hellcat (2019) ... (stand-in)
 2019 The Enemy Within (TV Series) (stand-in - 8 episodes)
- Sierra Maestra (2019) ... (stand-in)
- Sequestered (2019) ... (stand-in)
- The Embassy (2019) ... (stand-in)
- Homecoming (2019) ... (stand-in)
- An Offer (2019) ... (stand-in)
 2019 Billions (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Chucky Rhoades's Greatest Game (2019) ... (stand-in)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hayride Theater: Bucks County Haunted Woods - playing Executioner, at Bucks County River Country, Upper Black Eddy, PA

Alternate Names:

John 'Martini' Martineau | John Raymond Martineau

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After expressing interest and doing extra work around the set of "Operation: Nazi Zombies" Dave Stewart gave him a shot at doing camera work. He was a natural on camera and promoted to Assistant DP. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed