Billy Martin (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,471,510 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Born in 1963, Billy Martin aka illy B, is a native New Yorker and best known as drummer and composer with the genre defying instrumental band Medeski, Martin & Wood. Billy Martin has a record label (Amulet) where he has released and produced over 40 titles including his own motion picture soundtracks working with legendary Downtown New York ... See full bio »

50 Stars You Didn't Know Were in Horror Movies

Brad Pitt and Keira Knightley both scored early roles in scary movies. See who else started out in horror films. For even more, visit our Guide to Horror ... if you dare.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Martin's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

7E Composer
(2013)
(2016)
Life on Drums Composer
(2010)
Mirage Composer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (9 credits)
 2018/II As It Is on Earth (Documentary)
 2017 Khethiwe and the Leopard (Short)
 2017 Six Women (Short)
 2014 Juicy Lucy (Video short)
 2014 Mirage
 2013 7E
 2010 Life on Drums (Video documentary)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

artist website

Alternate Names:

Bill Martin | William Martin
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

illy B

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed