STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,782 this week

Christiane Martel


Christiane Martel was born on January 18, 1932 in Paris, France as Christiane Magnani. She is an actress, known for Adam and Eve (1956), Yo pecador (1959) and Corazón salvaje (1956). She has been married to Miguel Alemán Velasco since March 20, 1961. They have four children. She was previously married to Ronald Marengo. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3565 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 133 people
created 28 Jan 2016
 
a list of 201 people
created 18 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christiane Martel's work have you seen?

Known For

Adam and Eve Eva / Eve
(1956)
Yo pecador Hazel Parker
(1959)
Corazón salvaje Aimée de Molnar
(1956)
Poker de reinas Lisette
(1960)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 1962 Tharus figlio di Attila (as Cristina Martel)
 1961 Rosa blanca
Georgette (as Christiane Martell)
 1961 Leoni al sole
 1961 The Guns of Juana Gallo
Ninón
 1961 El padre Pistolas
Ana María (as Christian Martell)
 1961 Ojos tapatios
Marta
 1960 Poker de reinas
Lisette
 1960 Impaciencia del corazón
Annette (as Christiane Martell)
 1960 Infierno de almas
Yvonne
 1959 Tipi da spiaggia
Barbara Patton
 1959 Yo pecador
Hazel Parker
 1959 La estampida
María Santos
 1959 The Little Savage
Nanoa Ribaud
 1959 Señoritas
Leti Williams
 1958 ¡Viva el amor!
Patricia Morlaine
 1957 Cien muchachas (as Cristian Martell)
 1956 Adam and Eve
Eva / Eve
 1956 Una lección de amor (as Christiane Martell)
 1956 Bataclán mexicano
Christiane
 1956 Corazón salvaje
Aimée de Molnar
 1955 Abajo el telón
Lulu Duval
 1954 So This Is Paris
Christiane
 1954 Rails Into Laramie
B Girl (uncredited)
 1954 Yankee Pasha
Harem girl (as Miss Universe France)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christiane Aleman | Miss Universe France | Cristina Martel | Christiane Martell | Christian Martell | Cristian Martell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2002, was living in Mexico. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed