STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 856 this week

Scott Marshall (I)


Scott Marshall was born on January 17, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Scott Anthony Marshall. He is a director and actor, known for Overboard (1987), Valentine's Day (2010) and The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott Marshall? Add contact information

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 233 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
a list of 531 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 
a list of 314 people
created 02 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 354 people
created 10 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Marshall's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Overboard
Overboard Coast Guard Cutter: Coast Guard Spotter Lucas
(1987)
Valentine's Day
Valentine's Day Mr. Schwabbe
(2010)
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
(2004)
Raising Helen
Raising Helen Club DJ
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott A. Marshall | Scotti Marshall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Penny Marshall and Ronny Hallin. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial