No photo available. Represent George Marshall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,512 this week

George Marshall (IV)

George Marshall is known for his work on The Fifth Element (1997), Entrapment (1999) and Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989). He is married to Vicki Marshall. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Marshall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fifth Element Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
Entrapment Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
(1989)
Cold Mountain Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2006 Copying Beethoven (post-production accountant)
 2005 The Best Man (post-production accountant)
 2003 Cold Mountain (post-production accountant)
 2001 Just Visiting (production accountant: UK)
 1999 Entrapment (production accountant)
 1998 Saving Private Ryan (production accountant)
 1997 The Fifth Element (production accountant)
 1992 Shining Through (production accountant)
 1989 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (financial controller)
 1988 Who Framed Roger Rabbit (production accountant: UK)
 1986 The Last Days of Patton (TV Movie) (production accountant)
 1984 Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (production accountant)
 1982 The Scarlet Pimpernel (TV Movie) (production accountant)
 1981 Clash of the Titans (production accountant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2001 The Bunker (executive producer)
 1999/II An Ideal Husband (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 Leah Remini: It's All Relative (TV Series)
Himself
- The Breast Birthday Ever (2014) ... Himself
- Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On (2014) ... Himself
- All Up in Your Grill (2014) ... Himself
- Welcome to the Family (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #2.11 ... Himself
 2003 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Leah Remini (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George M. Marshall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepfather of Leah Remini, Nicole Remini and Shannon Farrara. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed