No photo available. Represent Jean Marsan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,550 this week

Jean Marsan (1920–1977)

Jean Marsan was born in 1920 in France. He was a writer and actor, known for The Sheep Has Five Legs (1954), Ce soir les jupons volent (1956) and Au théâtre ce soir (1966). He died in October 1977 in France. See full bio »

Born:

in France

Died:

(age 57) in France

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6783 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 211 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Marsan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. See more awards »

Known For

(1966-1985)
(1953)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
 1989 Interdit au public (TV Movie)
  Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series) (French adaptation - 3 episodes, 1975 - 1985) (play - 3 episodes, 1966 - 1977) (adaptation - 1 episode, 1981)
- Le diable en personne (1985) ... (French adaptation)
- Trésor (1981) ... (adaptation)
- Les filles (1977) ... (play)
- Attends-moi pour commencer (1977) ... (French adaptation)
- Le noir te va si bien (1975) ... (French adaptation)
 1975 Le Tour du monde en 80 jours (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... (writer)
  Café du square (TV Series) (writer - 29 episodes, 1969) (adaptation - 1 episode, 1969)
- Episode #1.30 (1969) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.29 (1969) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.28 (1969) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.27 (1969) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.26 (1969) ... (writer)
 1966 Si Perrault m'était conté (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Le Chat Botté (1966) ... (writer)
 1964 Coplan prend des risques (screenplay)
 1962 Conduite à gauche (dialogue)
 1961 Tout l'or du monde (adaptation and dialogue)
 1959 Les affreux (screenplay) / (story)
 1958 Un drôle de dimanche (adaptation and dialogue)
 1958 Neither Seen Nor Recognized (writer)
 1957 Les lavandières du Portugal (screenplay and dialogue)
 1956 Ce soir les jupons volent (written by)
 1956 Hello Smile! (dialogue)
 1955 The Grand Maneuver (adaptation)
 1954 The Adventurer of Seville (dialogue: French version)
 1954 Zoé (dialogue) / (play "Zoé")
 1953 Women of Paris (dialogue)
 1949 Forbidden to the Public (screenplay)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play "Le don d'Adèle" (Barillet and Grédy) (1978)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

J. Marsan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed