No photo available. Represent Betty Mars? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,736 this week

Betty Mars (1944–1989)

Betty Mars was born on July 30, 1944 in Paris, France as Yvette Marcelle Baheux. She was an actress, known for Emilienne (1975), Kisses Till Monday (1974) and Les héritiers (1977). She died on February 20, 1989 in Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 884 people
created 26 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Betty Mars's work have you seen?

Known For

Emilienne Emilienne / Wife
(1975)
Kisses Till Monday Esmeralda - une chanteuse de genre sans talent
(1974)
Les héritiers Sophie Delage
(1981)
Vive la France Soundtrack
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1981 Les héritiers (TV Series)
Sophie Delage
- Les femmes du lac (1981) ... Sophie Delage
 1976 Second Chance
Betty Mars (uncredited)
 1975 Emilienne
Emilienne / Wife
 1974 Kisses Till Monday
Esmeralda - une chanteuse de genre sans talent
 1974 Piaf: The Early Years
Vocals for Ariel (uncredited)
 1973 Musidora (TV Movie)
Marguerite Moreno
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yvette Baheux
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1972, Mars was chosen to sing the Botton-penned "Comé-comédie" as the French representative in the 17th Eurovision Song Contest, which took place on 25 March in Edinburgh. "Comé-comédie" is an unmistakably French chanson-style song, which finished in 11th place of 18 entries. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed