STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,683 this week

José Marrone (1915–1990)


José Marrone was born on October 25, 1915 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina. He was an actor, known for Alias Flequillo (1963), El mago de las finanzas (1962) and Cristóbal Colón en la facultad de medicina (1962). He was married to Juanita Martínez. He died on June 27, 1990 in Vicente López, Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 27 Jun 2017
 
a list of 127 people
created 25 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Marrone's work have you seen?

Known For

Alias Flequillo Atilio Degrossi / Flequillo - Orígenes Buendía
(1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1980 Una viuda descocada
Pepe Mangiabróccoli
 1974 El gran Marrone (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1974)
- Episode #1.17 (1974)
- Episode #1.18 (1974)
- Episode #1.16 (1974)
- Episode #1.15 (1974)
 1971 La supernoche (TV Series)
 1970 El circo de Marrone (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1970)
- Episode #1.18 (1970)
- Episode #1.17 (1970)
- Episode #1.16 (1970)
- Episode #1.15 (1970)
 1967 Patapufete!
 1966 Marronadas 66 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1966)
- Episode #1.17 (1966)
- Episode #1.16 (1966)
- Episode #1.18 (1966)
- Episode #1.15 (1966)
 1963 Alias Flequillo
Atilio Degrossi / Flequillo - Orígenes Buendía
 1963 El turista
Alfredo
 1962 La chacota
 1960 Los trabajos de Marrone (TV Series)
- Episode #1.29 (1960)
- Episode #1.28 (1960)
- Episode #1.27 (1960)
- Episode #1.26 (1960)
- Episode #1.24 (1960)
 1955 Vida nocturna
 1950 La barra de la esquina
Fatiga
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pepitito

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed