No photo available. Represent Valerie Marron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,927 this week

Valerie Marron (1955–2008)

Valerie Marron was born Valerie Merians on October 22, 1955. Valerie was the daughter of Ron Merians, who ran and owned the hugely popular and successful music bar the Joyous Lake in Woodstock, New York from 1970 to 1979. Marron's parents divorced when she was three years old and her mother subsequently remarried. Alas, Valerie's stepfather ... See full bio »

Born:

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valerie Marron's work have you seen?

Known For

Teenage Nurses The Head Nurse
(1974)
Chamber Maids Sally the Maid
(1974)
Dirty Joke Actress
(1975)
Wet Rainbow Rainbow
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1975 Chickie (as Blaise Pascal)
 1975 The Image
Salesgirl (as Yvette Hiver)
 1975 Christy
Christy Bennett (as Anne Christian)
 1975 Dirty Joke
 1974 Wet Rainbow
Rainbow (as Valarie Marron)
 1974 Thrilling Drilling
First Patient's Friend (uncredited)
 1974 Come Fly with Us
Bonnie (as Veronica Melon)
 1974 The Clamdigger's Daughter
Sally (as Valerie Meriens)
 1974 Teenage Nurses
The Head Nurse (as Veronica Melon)
 1974 Chamber Maids
Sally the Maid
 1973 Revolving Teens
Valerie (uncredited)
 1973 Sweet Sexteen
Thom (uncredited)
 1973 Go Fly a Kite
Linda Spaulding (uncredited)
 1973 Honeymoon Suite
Valerie (uncredited)
 1973 Come and Be Purified
Mary (uncredited)
 1973 Lecher
Girl Scout (as Berta Russ)
 1973 Joe Rock Superstar
Groupie (uncredited)
 1973 Guess Who's Coming
Michelle (uncredited)
 1973 Switchcraft
Carol (uncredited)
 1973 Bedroom Bedlam
Suzie (uncredited)
 1972 Fongaluli
Orgiast (uncredited)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Valerie Brand | Anne Christian | Yvette Hiver | Valarie Marron | Veronica Melon | Valerie Meriens | Blaise Pascal | Berta Russ
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her career in adult films] I liked it best when I had some acting to do. I enjoyed feeling that I had a proper part to play. The sex wasn't difficult for me, but that was probably because I'd been abused. I was numb sexually. See more »

Trivia:

Marron, the last name of her porn pseudonym, means "chestnut" in French.

Nickname:

Ann Christian See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed