STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,819 this week

Lucy Marlow


Lucy Marlow was born on November 20, 1932 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Lucy Ann McAleer. She is an actress, known for Queen Bee (1955), A Star Is Born (1954) and He Laughed Last (1956). She was previously married to Andrew Carey. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 275 people
created 15 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucy Marlow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Queen Bee Jennifer Stewart
(1955)
A Star Is Born Lola Lavery
(1954)
He Laughed Last Rosemary 'Rosie' Lebeau
(1956)
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1975 The Blue Knight (TV Series)
Lady
- Triple Threat (1975) ... Lady
 1961 Man on the Beach (TV Movie)
 1961 Shotgun Slade (TV Series)
Susan Emerson Riggs
- The Search for Susan (1961) ... Susan Emerson Riggs
 1960 Tales of Wells Fargo (TV Series)
Laurie Hardie
- Kid Brother (1960) ... Laurie Hardie
 1960 Overland Trail (TV Series)
Sandra Kale
- The Baron Comes Back (1960) ... Sandra Kale
 1959 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Bella Grant
- Change of Heart (1959) ... Bella Grant
 1958 Peter Gunn (TV Series)
Sandra Lee
- Death House Testament (1958) ... Sandra Lee
 1958 Target (TV Series)
Chris
- Storm of Violence (1958) ... Chris
 1954-1957 The Ford Television Theatre (TV Series)
Emily Price / Diane / Carol Farley / ...
- The Gentle Deceiver (1957) ... Emily Price
- Dear Diane (1956) ... Diane
- Cardboard Casanova (1955) ... Carol Farley
- Pretend You're You (1955) ... Sue Smith
 1956 He Laughed Last
Rosemary 'Rosie' Lebeau
 1955 Queen Bee
Jennifer Stewart
 1955 My Sister Eileen
Helen
 1955 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
Intermission Guest
- The Happy Man (1955) ... Intermission Guest
 1955 Bring Your Smile Along
Marge Stevenson
 1955 Tight Spot
Prison Girl
 1954 A Star Is Born
Lola Lavery
 1954 Lucky Me
Troupe Member (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She was Friend and Hospitality at the Pasadena Playhouse in Pasadena, California. She graduated from the Pasadena Playhouse School of Performing Arts in Pasadena, California. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lucy Marlowe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She graduated from the Pasadena Playhouse School for Performing Arts in Pasadena, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed