STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 762,453 this week

Rosemary Marks (I)


Rosemary Marks was born in 1948 in Surrey, England. She is known for her work on Thirteen (2003), Gone Hollywood (2019) and People You May Know (2017). See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosemary Marks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Thirteen Producer
(2003)
Gone Hollywood Location Management
(2019)
People You May Know Location Management
(2017)
Love Location Management
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
  Do It Scared (producer) (pre-production)
  Solus (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2018 Do I Have Your Attention (Video short) (producer) (completed)
 2015/I Ovation (producer)
 2014 The M Word (producer)
 2012 Just 45 Minutes from Broadway (producer)
 2011 Servitude (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Birthday Song (2011) ... (producer)
- All Hard on Deck (2011) ... (producer)
- Sunday, Sucky Sunday (2011) ... (producer)
- Yeah, It's the Damn Pilot (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 Queen of the Lot (producer)
 2009 Love at First Hiccup (co-producer)
 2009 Endless Bummer (co-producer)
 2009 Irene in Time (producer)
 2008 Killer Movie (co-producer)
 2007 Tournament of Dreams (line producer)
 2006 Hollywood Dreams (producer)
 2006 The Virgin of Juarez (producer)
 2005 Blood Makes Noise (Short) (producer)
 2004 Guarding Eddy (co-producer)
 2003 Mind Games (line producer)
 2003 Thirteen (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2002 Psychotic (line producer)
Show Show Location management (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
Show Show Production manager (12 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIN

Alternate Names:

Rosemary Marks-Carr

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed