No photo available. Represent Arkadi Markin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,684,161 this week

Arkadi Markin

Arkadi Markin was born on December 11, 1966 in the USSR. He is an actor, known for Neispravimyy lgun (1973), Kysh i Dvaportfelya (1974) and Tri vesyolye smeny (1977). See full bio »

Born:

in USSR

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arkadi Markin's work have you seen?

Known For

(1973)
Kysh i Dvaportfelya Yura Gusev
(1974)
(1977)
Puzyrki Actor
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1978 Novye priklyucheniya kapitana Vrungelya
Vasya Lopotukhin
 1978 Odnokashniki (TV Movie)
syn Shergovykh
 1975 Puzyrki
 1975 V strane lovushek (TV Mini-Series)
- Kniga mudrosti (1975)
- V plenu veschey (1975)
 1975 Otroki vo vselennoy
Brat Pashi (uncredited)
 1974 Kysh i Dvaportfelya
Yura Gusev
 1974 Ni slova o futbole
Kolya
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arkady Markin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed