No photo available. Represent Marie-Luise Marjan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 225,467 this week

Marie-Luise Marjan

Marie-Luise Marjan was born on August 9, 1940 in Essen, Germany as Marlies Lause. She is an actress, known for Lindenstraße (1985), Die Vorstadtkrokodile (1977) and Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht (2006). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 235 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie-Luise Marjan's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Lindenstraße
Lindenstraße Helga Beimer / Helga Beimer-Schiller
(1985-2018)
Die Vorstadtkrokodile
Die Vorstadtkrokodile Frau Burgsmüller
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 1985-2018 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Helga Beimer / Helga Beimer-Schiller
- Lösungsversuche (2018) ... Helga Beimer
- Der Blick nach vorn (2018) ... Helga Beimer (uncredited)
- Hinter dem Rücken (2018) ... Helga Beimer
- Das Enkelkind (2018) ... Helga Beimer (uncredited)
- Klaus und Neyla (2018) ... Helga Beimer (uncredited)
 2009 Lachen mit Heinz Schenk (TV Movie)
 2009 Lindenstraße: Terror (TV Short)
Helga Beimer
 2007 SOKO München (TV Series)
Eva Bogner
- Tief gefallen (2007) ... Eva Bogner
 2006 Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht (TV Movie)
Helga Beimer
 2006 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Margot Kraft
- Reine Nervensache (2006) ... Margot Kraft
 2005 Comedy-Schiff (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2005 Dem Himmel sei Dank (TV Movie)
Carla Bergmann
 2000-2001 Jim Knopf (TV Series)
Mrs. Whaat
- Das Kristall der Ewigkeit (2001) ... Mrs. Whaat (voice)
- Prinzessin Li Si (2000) ... Mrs. Whaat (voice)
- Mandala (2000) ... Mrs. Whaat (voice)
- Ein Überraschungspaket (2000) ... Mrs. Whaat (voice)
 2000 Ein anderes Leben (TV Movie)
Ingrid Bernstein & Luisa Bari
 1998 Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV Series)
Helga Beimer
- Helga Beimers Schwarzwaldtour (1998) ... Helga Beimer
 1997 Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV Series)
- Hand in Hand (1997)
 1995 Entführung aus der Lindenstraße (TV Movie)
Helga Beimer
 1994 Immer wenn sie Krimis liest (TV Movie)
Anita De Winter
 1993 Kein Rezept für die Liebe (TV Mini-Series)
Lisa
 1992 Glückliche Reise (TV Series)
Trude Feldmann
- Australien (1992) ... Trude Feldmann
 1992 Schmidteinander (TV Series)
Lindenblüte
- Episode #3.5 (1992) ... Lindenblüte
 1986 Tödliche Liebe (TV Movie)
Lisbeth Hartmann
 1986 Zerbrochene Brücken (TV Movie)
 1986 Die Montagsfamilie (TV Series)
Nachbarin
 1985 Die Schwarzwaldklinik (TV Series)
Susanne 'Susannchen' Fitz
- Die falsche Diagnose (1985) ... Susanne 'Susannchen' Fitz (as Maria-Luise Marjan)
- Die Heimkehr (1985) ... Susanne 'Susannchen' Fitz
 1985 Backfischliebe (TV Movie)
Manfreds Frau
 1985 Tegtmeier (TV Series)
2. Frau in Supermarkt
- Gangster oder schwarze Schafe (1985) ... 2. Frau in Supermarkt
 1984 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Ilse Hellmann
 1983 Der Paragraphenwirt (TV Series)
Frau Dettmann
- Das Plädoyer (1983) ... Frau Dettmann
 1983 Einmal die Woche (TV Movie)
Renate Bauer
 1983 Kontakt bitte... (TV Series)
 1982 Besuch von drüben (TV Movie)
Ingeborg
 -1982 Christian und Christiane (TV Series)
Lieselotte Brunner
- Der schönste Tag (1982) ... Lieselotte Brunner
- Letzte Hürden (1982) ... Lieselotte Brunner
- Entscheidung (1982) ... Lieselotte Brunner
- Ein Feiertag (1982) ... Lieselotte Brunner
- Das neue Auto (1982) ... Lieselotte Brunner
 1982 Neues aus Uhlenbusch (TV Series)
 1981 Tag der Idioten
Schwester / Sister Marjan
 1981 Tour de Ruhr (TV Series)
Lisbett Stratmann
 1980 Berlin Alexanderplatz (TV Mini-Series)
Dörchen
- Merke - Einen Schwur kann man amputieren (1980) ... Dörchen (uncredited)
 1980 Mosch
Chansonsängerin
 1979 Einzelzimmer (TV Movie)
Elisabeth Bartos
 1978 Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl (TV Movie)
Heimpi
 1977 Lokalseite unten links (TV Series)
Ute Gohr
- Ein Fortbildungslehrgang (1977) ... Ute Gohr
 1977 Die Vorstadtkrokodile (TV Movie)
Frau Burgsmüller
 1974-1977 Tatort (TV Series)
Lu Lay / Doris Fuhrmann / Helga
- Drei Schlingen (1977) ... Lu Lay
- Treffpunkt Friedhof (1975) ... Doris Fuhrmann (as Marie Luise Marjan)
- Der Mann aus Zimmer 22 (1974) ... Helga
 1977 Notwehr (TV Movie)
Anna Zilke
 1976 Die Ilse ist weg (TV Movie)
Kellnerin
 1976 Aktion Grün (TV Series)
Hertha Breuer
 1975 Eigener Herd ist Goldes wert (TV Series)
Helga Berger
 1974 Zündschnüre (TV Movie)
 1974 Ein Herz und eine Seele (TV Series)
Frau Hennig
- Urlaubsvorbereitung (1974) ... Frau Hennig
 1973 Smog (TV Movie)
Elvira Rykalla
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mutter Beimer | Maria-Luise Marjan | Marie Luise Marjan

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Cologne and Hamburg together with her longtime companion Bodo Bressler. See more »

Nickname:

Mutter Beimer

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page