No photo available. Represent Franz Marischka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,993 this week

Franz Marischka (1918–2009)

Franz Marischka was born on July 2, 1918 in Unterach am Attersee, Upper Austria, Austria-Hungary as Franz Otto Felix Marischka. He was a director and writer. He was married to Alexandra Marischka and Inge Marischka. He died on February 18, 2009 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 282 people
created 15 Dec 2015
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franz Marischka's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (40 credits)
 1983 Sunshine Reggae auf Ibiza (as François Petit)
 1974 Die Stoßburg
 1973 Rabe, Pilz & dreizehn Stühle (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Die Auktion (1973)
- Die Erbschaft (1973)
 1966 Der Clown (TV Movie)
 1965-1966 John Klings Abenteuer (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Die Kunstsammler (1966)
- Blüten (1965)
 1964 Alarm im Aquarium (TV Movie)
 1964 Ganz harmlos fing es an (TV Movie)
 1964 Rauf und runter (TV Movie)
 1964 Anruf aus Zürich (TV Short)
 1963 Die Safeknacker-Suite (TV Movie)
 1963 Wiedersehen auf Raten (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (44 credits)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Francois Petit | François Petit
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After studying acting at the famous Max-Reinhardt-Seminar in Vienna, he had to emigrate to England in 1939 because his mother was Jewish. After World War II, he returned to Vienna. See more »

Nickname:

Zwetschi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed