No photo available. Represent Nick Marino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 454,194 this week

Nick Marino (I)

Nick Marino was born on September 28, 1944 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He is a producer and casting director, known for Terror Night (1987), Death House (1988) and Hollywood Chainsaw Hookers (1988). See full bio »

What Was on Regina King's Mind as She Won an Emmy

Regina King is headed back to the Emmys for her role in "Seven Seconds" and reveals what she was really thinking when she won her first Emmy for "American Crime."

Learn Regina's Emmy memory

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Marino's work have you seen?

Known For

Terror Night
Terror Night Producer
(1987)
Death House
Death House Producer
(1988)
Mob Boss
Mob Boss Gino
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 1988 Death House (producer)
 1988 The Phantom Empire (Video) (associate producer)
 1988 Hollywood Chainsaw Hookers (executive producer)
 1987 Terror Night (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
 1988 Death House
 1987 Terror Night
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1987 Terror Night
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1990 Mob Boss (Video)
Gino
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1987 Terror Night (story)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicolas Marino
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

FFL

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed