No photo available. Represent Joseph Marino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,959 this week

Joseph Marino (I)

Joseph Marino was born on May 4, 1955 in Staten Island, New York, USA. He is an actor and assistant director, known for There's Something About Mary (1998), Clash (2006) and The Champagne Gang (2006). See full bio »

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Marino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Clash
Clash Producer
(2006)
The Champagne Gang
The Champagne Gang Rollo - Cal's Thug
(2006)
Aces
Aces Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2007 Andrew Jackson (TV Movie)
Col. John Coffee
 2006 Faith Happens
Mario
 2006 The Champagne Gang
Rollo - Cal's Thug
 2005 CrossBones (Video)
Rafael (Redblood) Rivera
 2005 Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (Video)
Marshal (uncredited)
 2004 Choices 2 (Video)
Det. Gerilidi
 2004 Sinners (Video)
Rizzo (as Joe Marino)
 2004 Vengeance (Video)
Drug Counselor
 2002 Turnaround
Joey (Hitman)
 2001 Smokin' Stogies
Vinnie Marscone (as Joe Marino)
 2001 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Eddie Coburn
- Saturday Night (2001) ... Eddie Coburn (as Joe Marino)
 2000 A Distant View (as Joe Marino)
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary)
Drug Smuggler
- Episode dated 21 October 2000 (2000) ... Drug Smuggler
 1998 Dweller in the Dark
Derick
 1998 The Versace Murder
Bartender (as Joe Marino)
 1996 Exit (Video)
Patron
 1992 Mac
Joe the Plumber
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Joe C. Marino | Joe Marino

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joey

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page