STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,517 this week

Edoardo Margheriti


Edoardo Margheriti was born on February 15, 1959 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an assistant director and producer, known for Hudson Hawk (1991), The Black Cobra 2 (1989) and The Untidiness of the Heart (2013). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Related News

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edoardo Margheriti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hudson Hawk Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1991)
(1989)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
 2008 Il commissario Rex (TV Series) (second unit director - 8 episodes)
- Lontano da qui (2008) ... (second unit director)
- In vino veritas (2008) ... (second unit director)
- Non è tutt'oro (2008) ... (second unit director)
- Mamma Chioccia (2008) ... (second unit director)
- Ombre cinesi (2008) ... (second unit director)
 2007 The Teacher (TV Series) (first assistant director - 6 episodes)
- La strana ossessione (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- Vita da cani (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- L'amica americana (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- Dietro la porta (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- Una mina vagante (2007) ... (first assistant director)
 2006 Lo zio d'America 2 (TV Mini Series) (first assistant director - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (first assistant director)
 1992 Submission of a Woman (assistant director)
 1991 Hudson Hawk (assistant director: second unit, Rome/Budapest)
 1991 Indio 2 - La rivolta (assistant director)
 1989 Indio (assistant director)
 1988 The Commander (second unit director)
 1987 Treasure Island in Outer Space (TV Mini Series) (second unit director - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1987) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... (second unit director)
 1985 Cuore di pietra (second unit director)
 1985 Kommando Leopard (first assistant director)
 1985 Jungle Raiders (assistant director)
 1984 Code Name: Wild Geese (second unit director)
 1984 The Ark of the Sun God (assistant director)
 1983 The Last Blood (second unit director)
 1982 The Hunters of the Golden Cobra (first assistant director)
 1981 Car Crash (assistant director)
 1980 The Last Hunter (assistant director)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Special effects (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Edwards | Edward Margheriti

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of director Antonio Margheriti. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed