Bam Margera


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,829 this week
Brandon Cole Margera, better known as Bam Margera, was born on September 28, 1979 in West Chester, Pennsylvania, to April Margera (née Cole) and Phil Margera. He was given the name Bam at age three, by his grandfather, after his habit of running into walls. He is of Italian (from his paternal grandfather), German, English, and Welsh descent. In ... See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 38 images
updated 05 Jun 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 26 people
created 17 Apr 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 22 Dec 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 05 May 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 14 Jun 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bam Margera's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Haggard Writer
(2003)
Viva la Bam Writer
(2003-2006)
(2006)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (22 credits)
 2021 Jackass 4 (Documentary) (concepts by) (filming)
 2011 Jackass 3.5 (Video documentary) (concepts by)
 2010 Jackass 3D (Documentary) (concepts by)
 2009 Minghags (written by)
 2009 CKY: The Making of 'A#1 Roller Rager' (TV Movie) (written by)
 2008 Where the #$&% Is Santa? (Video) (story) / (written by)
 2006 Jackass Number Two (Documentary) (concepts by)
 2005 Jackass: Volume One (Video)
 2005 HIM: The Making of Dark Light (TV Movie documentary) (written by)
 2003-2005 Viva la Bam (TV Series) (creator - 37 episodes)
- Bam on the River (2005) ... (creator)
- Where's Vito (2005) ... (creator)
- Vito's Revenge (2005) ... (creator)
- Ape's Birthday Surprise (2005) ... (creator)
- Viva La Brazil (2005) ... (creator)
 2005 Bam Margera Presents: Viva La Bands (Video short) (creator)
 2003 HIM: The Making of 'Buried Alive by Love' (TV Short documentary) (written by)
 2003 CKY Trilogy: Round 1 (Video) (creator) / (written by)
 2003 CKY Trilogy: Round 2 (Video) (written by)
 2003 Haggard (Video) (written by)
 2002 Jackass: The Movie (Documentary) (concepts by)
 2001 CKY 3 (Video)
 2000 CKY2K (Video documentary) (written by - as Bam)
 1999 Landspeed: CKY (Video)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (14 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (123 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2004 - Directed HIM's "Solitary Man" music video. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bamargera | Bam | Brandon Cole Margera | Brandon Margera | Brendan Margera

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm Bam Margera. And I feel like kicking my dad's ass, all day today.

Trivia:

His favorite Cradle of Filth album is "Nymphetamine". He also has the title tattooed on his arm. See more »

Trademark:

Constantly torments his parents, Phil and April, in Jackass stunts See more »

Nickname:

Bam Bam

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed