No photo available. Represent Francesca Marciano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,395 this week

Francesca Marciano (I)

Francesca Marciano was born on July 17, 1955 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is a writer and actress, known for I'm Not Scared (2003), A Five Star Life (2013) and Lontano da dove (1983). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesca Marciano's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
(2013)
(1983)
Me and You Writer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (27 credits)
 2018 The Miracle (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- La Quota Legittima (2018) ... (written by)
- Mea Culpa (2018) ... (written by)
- La Principessa delle Piscine (2018) ... (written by)
- La Fiamma Pilota (2018) ... (written by)
- La Sostanza Nera (2018) ... (written by)
 2018 Euphoria (written by)
 2017 Di padre in figlia (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Pericle (screenplay)
 2015 Me, Myself & Her (screenplay) / (story)
 2014 Escobar: Paradise Lost (adaptation)
 2013 Honey
 2012 Me and You (screenplay)
 2009 Me, Them and Lara (written by)
 2009 Raise Your Head (screenplay)
 2007 Signorina Effe (story)
 2005 Don't Tell (screenplay)
 2003 I'm Not Scared (screenplay)
 1996 I'm Crazy About Iris Blond (writer)
 1991 Coup de foudre (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Martingale (1991) ... (writer)
 1990 A Ilha (Short)
 1990 On Tour (screenplay) / (story)
 1983 Lontano da dove (written by)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Francesca Marciani
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born on the day that Disneyland opened.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed