Chris Marazzo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,370 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Chris Marazzo was born on January 30, 1973 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an assistant director and actor, known for The Dead Cage, Blood West and Exact Bus Fare (2008). See full bio »

'90s Shows That Need a Reboot Now

Revisit "Sister, Sister" and more '90s TV throwbacks that need a revival now.

See our picks list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Marazzo's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Blood West Writer
(2008)
Rampage Writer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
 1998 Monument Ave. (second assistant director)
 1997 Grind (second second assistant director)
 1995 Gravesend (assistant director)
 1995 New Jersey Drive (second second assistant director)
 1995 The Addiction (second second assistant director: exteriors - uncredited)
 1994 Water Ride (Short) (first assistant director)
 1994 Federal Hill (second second assistant director: exteriors)
 1993 Dangerous Game (second second assistant director - uncredited)
 1992 Laws of Gravity (second second assistant director)
 1992 Zebrahead (second second assistant director: exteriors)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Christopher Marazzo

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Constantly mistaken for Irish or German but is of Sicilian descent.

Nickname:

Christian Logan

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed