No photo available. Represent Karl Heinz Mannchen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 249,451 this week

Karl Heinz Mannchen (1923–1996)

Karl Heinz Mannchen was born in 1923 in Berlin, Germany. He was a production manager and producer, known for X312 - Flight to Hell (1971), The Vengeance of Doctor Mabuse (1972) and USA, violación y venganza (1983). He was married to Maite Mannchen. He died on June 23, 1996 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Madrid, Spain

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Heinz Mannchen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
 1979-1980 Timm Thaler (TV Series) (assistant production leader - 13 episodes)
- Der Kampf um das Lachen (1980) ... (assistant production leader)
- Der Vertrag (1980) ... (assistant production leader)
- Der Baron stellt seine Erben vor (1980) ... (assistant production leader)
- Im Vulkanpalast des Barons (1980) ... (assistant production leader)
- Verhältnis zur Macht (1980) ... (assistant production leader)
 1979 Kesse Teens und irre Typen (production manager)
 1979 Zwei tolle Käfer räumen auf (production manager)
 1977 The Standard (production manager)
 1973 A Virgin Among the Living Dead (production manager)
 1971 Vampyros Lesbos (production manager: Spanish version - as Karl H. Manchen)
 1969 Deine Zärtlichkeiten (production manager)
 1969 Kiss Me Monster (production manager - as Karl-Heinz Mannchen)
 1969 The Wanton of Spain: La Celestina (assistant production manager)
 1969 Two Undercover Angels (production manager - as Karl-Heinz Mannchen)
 1968 Succubus (unit production manager)
 1967 Death on a Rainy Day (production manager - German version)
 1966 Who Killed Johnny R.? (production manager)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos Manchen | Karl H. Manchen | Carlos Mannchen | K.H. Mannchen | K.M. Mannchen | Karl-Heinz Mannchen

Spouse:

Maite Mannchen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed