STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,825 this week

Brian Mannain


Brian Mannain was born in 1959. He is known for his work on Limitless (2011), War of the Worlds (2005) and Shutter Island (2010). See full bio »

Born:

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Mannain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Limitless
Limitless Art Department
(2011)
War of the Worlds
War of the Worlds Art Department
(2005)
Shutter Island
Shutter Island Art Department
(2010)
The Departed
The Departed Art Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (14 credits)
 2016 Red Oaks (TV Series) (set dresser - 5 episodes)
- The Anniversary (2016) ... (set dresser)
- Independence Day (2016) ... (set dresser)
- Old Flames (2016) ... (set dresser)
- Father's Day (2016) ... (set dresser)
- Memorial Day (2016) ... (set dresser)
 2014 A Most Violent Year (third props)
 2012 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series) (first assistant props - 8 episodes)
- Margate Sands (2012) ... (first assistant props)
- Two Imposters (2012) ... (first assistant props)
- A Man, a Plan... (2012) ... (first assistant props)
- The Milkmaid's Lot (2012) ... (first assistant props)
- Sunday Best (2012) ... (first assistant props)
 2011 Tower Heist (set dresser)
 2011/I Limitless (on-set dresser: New York)
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (set dresser)
 2010 Shutter Island (set dresser)
 2009 Bored to Death (TV Series) (assistant props - 1 episode)
- Stockholm Syndrome (2009) ... (assistant props)
 2007 The Brave One (set dresser)
 2007 No Reservations (set dresser)
 2006 The Departed (set dresser)
 2006 The Devil Wears Prada (set dresser)
 2005 War of the Worlds (set dresser: New York)
 1996 The First Wives Club (scenic artist)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian R. Mannain

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed