No photo available. Represent Miroslav Mandic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,683 this week

Miroslav Mandic

Miroslav Mandic was born on August 4, 1955 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia. He is a writer and director, known for Sanremo (2020), I Act, I Am (2018) and Adria Blues (2013). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miroslav Mandic's work have you seen?
10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sanremo Writer
(2020)
I Act, I Am Writer
(2018)
Adria Blues Writer
(2013)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (20 credits)
 2020 Sanremo
 2018 I Act, I Am
 2016 Searching for Home (Documentary) (writer)
 2015 Stopnice (Short)
 2014 Short Skin (story) / (with the collaboration of)
 2013 Adria Blues
 2012 Eastalgia (co-writer)
 2009 Searching for Johnny (Documentary) (written by)
 2008 Tractor, Love & Rock'n Roll (writer)
 2008 Our Little Clinic - Serbia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Svi pletu (2008) ... (writer)
 2007 It's Hard to Be Nice (original story)
 2005 Borderline Lovers (Documentary)
 2005 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Nasa mala alternativna klinika (2005) ... (writer)
 1991 Kazna i sloboda (TV Movie documentary)
 1987 Zivot radnika (writer)
 1986 Beograde, dobro jutro (TV Movie)
 1985 Brak radnika (Short)
 1984 Top lista nadrealista (TV Series) (written by - 1989)
 1983 Druga generacija (writer)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ciro

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed