No photo available. Represent Anita Mancic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 264,500 this week

Anita Mancic

Anita Mancic was born on September 30, 1968 in Zemun, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Mamaros (2013), Gorilla Bathes at Noon (1993) and Montevideo, Bog te video! (2010). She is married to Dedic Bojan. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 04 Apr 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 18 Mar 2011
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 133 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anita Mancic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mamaros
Mamaros Lela
(2013)
Gorilla Bathes at Noon
Gorilla Bathes at Noon Miki Miki / Lenin
(1993)
Montevideo, Bog te video!
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 2019 Jutro ce promeniti sve (TV Series) (filming)
 2017 Psi laju, vetar nosi (TV Series)
Grozdana
- Dan D (2017) ... Grozdana
- Anuiteti i globalno zagrevanje (2017) ... Grozdana
- Moj mobilni meni javlja (2017) ... Grozdana
- Papa Nikolau i druge price (2017) ... Grozdana
- Sunovrat biznismena Stavre (2017) ... Grozdana
 2016 Gorcilo (TV Series)
Milusa Cvrkota
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Milusa Cvrkota
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Milusa Cvrkota
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Milusa Cvrkota
 2016 Tranzicija (Short)
Mama
 2016 Uoci Bozica (TV Movie)
Milka
 2015 Otadzbina
Cana
 2008-2015 Ulica lipa (TV Series)
Nensi
- Lipa (2015) ... Nensi
- Svadba (2015) ... Nensi
- Trio (2015) ... Nensi
- Drvo zivota (2015) ... Nensi
- Koncert (2015) ... Nensi
 2015 Nije smrt biciklo: da ti ga ukradu (TV Movie)
Nadezda
 2012-2014 Montevideo, Bog te video! (TV Series)
Djurdja
- Vidimo se (2014) ... Djurdja
- Kad imas nekog svog (2014) ... Djurdja
- Opijeni slavom (2014) ... Djurdja
- El Grande (2014) ... Djurdja
- Kolo (2014) ... Djurdja
 2014 Top je bio vreo
Hatidza
 2013 Gde je Nadja?
Selena
 2013 Mamaros
Lela
 2013 Ratovi (Short)
Psiholog
 2011 Parada
Tamara
 2010 Montevideo, Bog te video!
Djurdja
 2010 Sva ta ravnica (TV Series)
Marta
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Marta
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Marta
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Marta
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Marta
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Marta
 2009-2010 U sosu (TV Series)
Ljubica
- Curka u ljubavi (2010) ... Ljubica
- Supu za supu, zub za zub (2010) ... Ljubica
- S-O-S sendvici (2009) ... Ljubica
- Vitaminska emancipacija (2009) ... Ljubica
- Slatko-slano (2009) ... Ljubica (voice)
 2008 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series)
Verica
- Dobrotvorna pomoc (2008) ... Verica
 2008 Ljubav i drugi zlocini
Nikolija
 2007 Premijer (TV Series)
Sofija
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... Sofija
- Episode #1.18 (2007) ... Sofija
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... Sofija
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Sofija
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Sofija
 2007 Uspavanka za decaka (Short)
Majka
 2005-2007 M(j)esoviti brak (TV Series)
Dragica
- Episode #4.17 (2007) ... Dragica
- Episode #4.15 (2007) ... Dragica
- Episode #4.5 (2006) ... Dragica
- Episode #4.2 (2006) ... Dragica
- Episode #4.1 (2006) ... Dragica
 2007 Bora pod okupacijom (TV Movie)
Gina Stankovic
 2006 Drugo stanje (TV Series)
Sladjana Dimic
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Sladjana Dimic
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Sladjana Dimic
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Sladjana Dimic
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Sladjana Dimic
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Sladjana Dimic
 2005 Smesne i druge price (TV Mini-Series)
- Ljubav (2005)
 2005 Budjenje iz mrtvih
Dzoja
 2004 Skela (TV Movie)
Devojka
 2004 Lift (TV Series)
Misina supruga Jelisaveta
- Jeca (2004) ... Misina supruga Jelisaveta
- Bakica (2004) ... Misina supruga Jelisaveta
- Kuja Liza (2004) ... Misina supruga Jelisaveta
- Braca (2004) ... Misina supruga Jelisaveta
- Advokat (2004) ... Misina supruga Jelisaveta
 2003 Najbolje godine (TV Series)
Masa
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Masa
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Masa
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Masa
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Masa
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Masa
 2002-2003 Nasa mala redakcija (TV Series)
Desanka 'Dejzi' / Desanka ... 'Dejzi'
- Stari majstori (2003) ... Desanka 'Dejzi'
- Dan zena (2003) ... Desanka 'Dejzi'
- Kuda idu kuvari posle vecere (2003) ... Desanka 'Dejzi'
- Ljubomora (2003) ... Desanka ... 'Dejzi'
- Ljubavisanje (2003) ... Desanka 'Dejzi'
 2002 Novogodisnje vencanje (TV Movie)
Nada
 2001-2002 Porodicno blago (TV Series)
Katarina Kaca Jesic
- Episode #3.25 (2002) ... Katarina Kaca Jesic
- Episode #3.24 (2002) ... Katarina Kaca Jesic
- Episode #3.20 (2002) ... Katarina Kaca Jesic
- Episode #3.19 (2002) ... Katarina Kaca Jesic
- Episode #3.18 (2002) ... Katarina Kaca Jesic
 1996 Filomena Marturano (TV Movie)
Dijana
 1993 Namestena soba (TV Short)
 1993 Lettre pour L...
Elle à Belgrade
 1993 Gorilla Bathes at Noon
Miki Miki / Lenin
 1991 Kuca za rusenje (TV Movie)
Spomenka ... cerka
 1991 Obraz uz obraz: Novogodisnji special (TV Movie)
Anita
 1991 Zaboravljeni (TV Series)
Bilja
- Dina, Kifla i Tungi (1991) ... Bilja
- Dzogi (1991) ... Bilja
- Svako zasluzuje slobodu i zivot (1991) ... Bilja
- Marko (1991) ... Bilja
- Goca (1991) ... Bilja
 1990 Kolubarska bitka (TV Movie)
 1990 Pocetni udarac
Bilja
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Successful theater actress. See more »

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Very good friends with Milica Mihajlovic and Isidora Minic. See more »

Nickname:

Anci See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial