No photo available. Represent Shota Managadze? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 602,462 this week

Shota Managadze (1903–1977)

Shota Managadze was born on March 19, 1903 in Tiflis, Russian Empire as Shota Ilyich Managadze. He was a director and writer, known for Kvavili tovlze (1959), Vin shekazmavs tskhens (1965) and Ballet Tales (1955). He died on July 21, 1977. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shota Managadze's work have you seen?

Known For

Kvavili tovlze Director
(1959)
(1965)
Ballet Tales Director
(1955)
Khidi Director
(1942)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1969 Molodini (writer)
 1965 Vin shekazmavs tskhens (as Sh. Managadze)
 1959 Kvavili tovlze (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Managadze | Sh. Managadze
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed