Oliver Wong (I) (–2012)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 395,795 this week
Clip
2:00 | Clip
Oliver Wong was a production designer and art director, known for Who Am I? (1998), Kung Fu Hustle (2004) and Police Story 2 (1988). He died on August 31, 2012 in Hong Kong, China. See full bio »
1 video »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kung Fu Hustle
Sun, Aug 25 3:00 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)
Kung Fu Hustle
Wed, Aug 28 9:40 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Wong's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Who Am I? Production Designer
(1998)
Kung Fu Hustle Production Designer
(2004)
Police Story 2 Production Designer
(1988)
Police Story Production Designer
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (26 credits)
Show Show Art director (23 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oliver Wong Yui Man | Yiu-Man Wong | Yue Man Wong | Yui Man Wong | Yui-Man Wong | Oliver Wong Yui-Man

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed