No photo available. Represent Beenie Man? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,154 this week

Beenie Man

Beenie Man was born on August 22, 1973 in Waterhouse, Kingston, Jamaica as Anthony Moses Davies. He has been married to Michelle D'Angel Downer since August 22, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 01 Dec 2013
 
a list of 110 people
created 30 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beenie Man's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Knight Soundtrack
(2001)
(2017)
Blue Crush Soundtrack
(2002)
The Soloist Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2017 My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- All Bottled Up (2017) ... (writer: "Good Life" - as Moses Davis)
 2017 The Fate of the Furious (writer: "GOOD LIFE" - as Moses Davis)
 2014 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Informer by Snow (2014) ... (performer: "Anything for You (All-Star Remix)")
 2011 King of Paper Chasin' (performer: "My Baby")
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (performer: "Who Am I (Sim Simma)")
 2010 EastEnders: E20 (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (performer: "Who Am I?" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (performer: "Who Am I")
 2009 The Soloist (performer: "Who Am I?")
 2006 Rock the Bells (Documentary) (writer: "I'll Bee Dat" - as Moses Anthony Davis)
 2005 Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition (Video Game) ("Dude [Featuring Ms. Thing]", "King Of The Dancehall", "Miss L.A.P.") / (writer: "King Of The Dancehall", "Miss L.A.P." - as M. Davis)
 2003 Love, Sex and Eating the Bones (performer: "Who Am I (Zim Zimma)")
 2002 Blue Crush (performer: "Party Hard")
 2002 Janet Jackson Feat. Beenie Man: Feel It Boy (Video short) (performer: "Feel It Boy")
 2002 Ali G Indahouse (as Davis, "FRESH FROM YARD") / (performer: "FRESH FROM YARD")
 2001 Black Knight (performer: "I LIKE THE WAY")
 2000 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 3 March 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Money")
 1999 Third World Cop (performer: "Dungle Boogie") / (writer: "Dungle Boogie" - as M. Davis)
 1998 How Stella Got Her Groove Back (performer: "Makes Me Sweat") / (writer: "Makes Me Sweat" - as Moses Davis)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "Back to Basics," Virgin/EMI Records V2-95173, 2004. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Moses 'Beenie Man' Davis

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed