Pyotr Mamonov


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,251 this week
Trailer
0:44 | Trailer
Pyotr Mamonov was born on April 14, 1951 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Pyotr Nikolayevich Mamonov. He is an actor, known for The Island (2006), The Needle (1988) and Taxi Blues (1990). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 06 Jun 2016
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 02 Apr 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 64 people
created 26 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pyotr Mamonov's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Island Anatoly
(2006)
The Needle Artur, surgeon
(1988)
Taxi Blues Lyosha
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2016 Chay (Short)
 2013 Pepel (TV Mini-Series)
Deda Lyova
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Deda Lyova (as Petr Mamonov)
 2010 Igla Remix Soundtrack (Video short)
Artur Yusupovich
 2010 The Needle Remix
Doctor
 2009 Tsar
Ivan The Terrible
 2006 The Island
Anatoly
 2005 Pyl
Professor
 1991 Leg
Martyn's brother
 1990 Taxi Blues
Lyosha
 1988 The Needle
Artur, surgeon
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 Kritik (Documentary)
Self
 2014 White Studio (TV Series documentary)
Self - Guest
- Pyotr Mamonov (2014) ... Self - Guest
 1988 Perekryostok roka (Documentary short)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays his solo play "Shokoladnyy Puskin" at the Moscow Yermolova Theater See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Peter Mamonov | Petr Mamonov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He doesn't really appreciate being a public figure. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed