No photo available. Represent Joseph Mallozzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187 this week

Joseph Mallozzi

Joseph Mallozzi was born on October 16, 1965 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is a producer and writer, known for Stargate SG-1 (1997), Stargate: Atlantis (2004) and Dark Matter (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 
a list of 129 people
created 14 Feb 2012
 
a list of 126 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 20 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Mallozzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Stargate SG-1 Producer
(2000-2007)
(2004-2009)
Dark Matter Producer
(2015-2017)
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Utopia Falls (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes, 2020) (showrunner - 10 episodes, 2020)
- If I Ruled the World (2020) ... (executive producer) / (showrunner)
- Worst Behaviour (2020) ... (executive producer) / (showrunner)
- The Light (2020) ... (executive producer) / (showrunner)
- Lost Ones (2020) ... (executive producer) / (showrunner)
- Hate Me Now (2020) ... (executive producer) / (showrunner)
 2015-2017 Dark Matter (TV Series) (executive producer - 39 episodes)
- Nowhere to Go (2017) ... (executive producer)
- My Final Gift to You (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Dwarf Star Conspiracy (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Built, Not Born (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Isn't That a Paradox? (2017) ... (executive producer)
  Stargate Universe (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (consulting producer - 20 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Gauntlet (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Blockade (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Epilogue (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Common Descent (2011) ... (executive producer)
- The Hunt (2011) ... (executive producer)
  Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series) (executive producer - 80 episodes, 2005 - 2009) (consulting producer - 19 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- Enemy at the Gate (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Vegas (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Identity (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Infection (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Brain Storm (2008) ... (executive producer)
  Stargate SG-1 (TV Series) (executive producer - 50 episodes, 2004 - 2007) (supervising producer - 44 episodes, 2001 - 2003) (co-executive producer - 32 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (producer - 14 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (co-producer - 8 episodes, 2000)
- Unending (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Dominion (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Family Ties (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Talion (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Bad Guys (2007) ... (executive producer)
 1999 Big Wolf on Campus (TV Series) (producer)
 1997 Caillou (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Caillou Hates Vegetables (1997) ... (associate producer)
 1997 Student Bodies (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

GateWorld - blog | Official Blog

Alternate Names:

Joseph Mallozi | Joe Mallozzi
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[when asked on his blog about not killing Ronan in the series final of Stargate: Atlantis]: "The only thing I can say to this is that Enemy at the Gate was never intended as a series finale. In retrospect, yes, we could have killed off Ronon, perhaps even destroyed Atlantis itself, but the plan had always been to come back for a sixth season. Had we done so, AND killed off the Ronon character, ... See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed