STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,385 this week

Karl Malone (I)


Karl Malone was born on July 24, 1963 in Bernice, Louisiana, USA as Karl Anthony Malone. He is an actor and producer, known for After the Sunset (2004), The Last Witness (1999) and Nash Bridges (1996). He has been married to Kay Kinsley since December 24, 1990. They have four children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

After the Sunset
Tue, Jul 27 2:01 AM PDT on STZIB (583)
After the Sunset
Tue, Jul 27 8:55 AM PDT on STZIB (583)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 27 Jan 2020
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 88 people
created 11 Jul 2020
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Malone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

After the Sunset Karl Malone
(2004)
The Last Witness Producer
(1999)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2016 The Greener Grass (TV Series)
Karl Malone
- Pilot (2016) ... Karl Malone
 2004 After the Sunset
Karl Malone
 2004 Static Shock (TV Series)
Karl Malone / Pulverizer
- Hoop Squad (2004) ... Karl Malone / Pulverizer (voice)
 1998 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Cobb
- Hardball (1998) ... Cobb
 1998 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (TV Series)
Marvin
- Party Girl (1998) ... Marvin
 1994 Rockwell
Elijah Abel
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Rogaine Extra Strength (1998) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc. See more »

Trademark:

Uttering what appears to be a prayer to himself before shooting a free-throw in an NBA game (he refuses to tell interviewers what he's actually saying). See more »

Nickname:

The Mailman

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed