No photo available. Represent Skuli Fr. Malmquist? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 454,003 this week

Skuli Fr. Malmquist

Skuli Fr. Malmquist was born on March 14, 1973 in Reykjavik, Iceland. He is a producer, known for Z for Zachariah (2015), Volcano (2011) and The Last Farm (2004). See full bio »

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skuli Fr. Malmquist's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Z for Zachariah Producer
(2015)
Volcano Producer
(2011)
The Last Farm Producer
(2004)
The Good Heart Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (34 credits)
 2020 Sólveig mín (Documentary) (producer) (post-production)
  Óskin (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2018 To Plant a Flag (Short) (producer)
 2018 And Breathe Normally (producer)
 2017 I Remember You (producer)
 2016 Búi (Short) (producer)
 2016 The Aquatic Effect (producer)
 2015 Z for Zachariah (producer)
 2014 Harry Og Heimir (producer)
 2013 Vikingar (Short) (producer)
 2012 Black's Game (producer)
 2011 Babybird, Unborn (Short) (producer)
 2011 Volcano (producer)
 2010 Gauragangur (producer)
 2010 Undercurrent (producer)
 2009 The Good Heart (producer - as Skúli Fr. Malmquist)
 2009 Music for Astronauts and Cosmonauts (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Electronica Reykjavik (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 Back Soon (producer)
 2008 Two Birds (Short) (producer)
 2007 Örstutt jól (Short) (producer)
 2007 Misty Mountain (Short) (producer)
 2007/I Thanks (Short) (producer)
 2006 The Boss of It All (co-producer)
 2006 The Last Winter (co-executive producer)
 2005 Africa United (executive producer)
 2005 Dark Horse (co-producer)
 2005 Screaming Masterpiece (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2004 The Last Farm (Short) (producer)
 2003 Noi the Albino (producer)
 2002 Made in Iceland (producer)
 2001 Dramarama (producer)
 2000 Fiasco (producer)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Skuli Malmquist | Skúli Fr. Malmquist | Skúli Friðrik Malmquist | Skúli Malmquist
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed