No photo available. Represent John Malloy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 199,416 this week

John Malloy (I) (1932–2015)

John Malloy was born on May 13, 1932 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as John Thomas Malloy. He was an actor, known for Raw Deal (1986), I Wanna Hold Your Hand (1978) and Father Dowling Mysteries (1989). He was married to Faye H. Dillinger. He died on May 31, 2015 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hoffa
Wed, May 12 1:37 AM PDT on STZENS (606)
Hoffa
Wed, May 12 10:08 AM PDT on STZENS (606)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Malloy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Raw Deal Trager
(1986)
(1978)
Cannery Row Jones
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2001 Gasline (Short)
Extra
 2000 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Court Usher
- Episode #1.2643 (2000) ... Court Usher
 1995 American Southern
Coffin
 1994 Christy (TV Series)
Dr. Edward Brandt
- The Sweetest Gift (1994) ... Dr. Edward Brandt
 1993 The Untouchables (TV Series)
- Stir Crazy (1993)
 1992 Hoffa
Counterman at Roadhouse
 1990 Shaking the Tree
Christmas Tree Lot Owner
 1990 Father Dowling Mysteries (TV Series)
Judge
 1986 Raw Deal
Trager
 1985 Final Jeopardy (TV Movie)
Policeman #1
 1985 Lady Blue (TV Series)
Luther Manx
- Portrait of Death (1985) ... Luther Manx
 1985 On Our Way (TV Movie)
Val
 1984 Tales of the Unknown South (TV Movie) (segment "The Half-Pint Flask")
 1984 The Bear
Kentucky Alumni
 1982 Cannery Row
Jones
 1979 The Outsider
 1979 Better Late Than Never (TV Movie)
 1979 Mr. Horn (TV Movie)
Judge
 1978 I Wanna Hold Your Hand
Reporter
 1977 Final Chapter: Walking Tall
Mel Bascomb
 1976 Nightmare in Badham County (TV Movie)
Mr. Phillips
 1962 Stork Talk
Pram Salesman
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Goodwrench

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed