STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,779 this week

Daboo Malik


Daboo Malik was born on January 21, 1963 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India as Israr Sardaar Malik. He is an actor and composer, known for Mahabharat (1988), Kisse Pyaar Karoon? (2009) and Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 805 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1581 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daboo Malik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mahabharat Young Bhishma
(1988-1990)
(2009)
(2002)
Kisaan Composer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2004 Manini
Dj in the song Pahala Piklai Ambha (as Krish Mallik)
 2003/I Wrong Number
 1995 Vansh (TV Series) (1995)
 1994 Beta Ho To Aisa (as Krish Mallik)
 1993 Baazigar
Ravi Shukla (as Krish Malik)
 1993 Bhuchaal (as Krish Mallik)
 1992 Tirangaa (uncredited)
 1992 Kal Ki Awaz
Actor (uncredited)
 1988-1990 Mahabharat (TV Series)
Young Bhishma
- Dhritarashtra Tries to Kill Bhim (1990) ... Young Bhishma (as Krish Mallik)
- Yudhisthir Becomes King of Hastinapur, Bhishma Dies (1990) ... Young Bhishma (as Krish Mallik)
- Balaram arrives, Bhim-Duryodhan Gada Yudh (1990) ... Young Bhishma (as Krish Mallik)
- Karna's curse, Karna Dies (1990) ... Young Bhishma (as Krish Mallik)
 1990 Aur Pyar Ho Gaya (as Krish Mallik)
 1989 Phir Lehraya Lal Dupatta (Video) (as Krish Mallik)
 1983 Nigahain (as Krish Mallik)
Show Show Composer (31 credits)
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daboo Maalik | Dabboo I. Malik | Krish Malik | Krish Mallik
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Now works under the name Daboo Malik. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed