STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,323 this week

Antara Mali


Antara Mali was born on July 1, 1975 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. She is an actress and writer, known for Company (2002), Mr Ya Miss (2005) and Main Madhuri Dixit Banna Chahti Hoon! (2003). She has been married to Che Kurien since June 12, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 08 Jan 2012
 
a list of 255 people
created 12 Oct 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 
a list of 711 people
created 22 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antara Mali's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Company Kannu
(2002)
Mr Ya Miss Sanjana Patel
(2005)
Gayab Mohini
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2010 ...And Once Again
Savitri
 2005 Mr Ya Miss
Sanjana Patel
 2004 Naach
Reva
 2004 Gayab
Mohini
 2003 Fright is Forbidden
Anjali
 2002 Road
Lakshmi
 2002 Company
Kannu
 2001 Urf Professor (Video)
Bindiya / Maya Kapoor
 2000 Player 420
Monica D'Souza
 1999 Prema Katha
Divya
 1999 Mast
Nisha
 1998 Dhoondte Reh Jaaoge!
Renu
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Mr Ya Miss (screenplay) / (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005 Mr Ya Miss
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antra Mali
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandfather is famous painter Shantanu Mali. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed