STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,448 this week

Richard Maldone


Richard Maldone was born in 1963 in New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Analyze That (2002), The Sopranos (1999) and Faith (1990). See full bio »

Born:

in New York, USA

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Analyze That
Fri, Sep 27 10:45 AM PDT on ACMAX (552)
Analyze That
Mon, Sep 30 9:10 AM PDT on 5MAX (554)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 465 images
created 07 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Maldone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Analyze That Rigazzi Driver
(2002)
The Sopranos Albert Barese
(2000-2004)
Faith Tony
(1990)
Jersey Girl Bobby
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2006 Driven (TV Series)
Mark Gold
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Mark Gold
 2000-2004 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Albert Barese
- Rat Pack (2004) ... Albert Barese
- The Strong, Silent Type (2002) ... Albert Barese
- Watching Too Much Television (2002) ... Albert Barese
- The Weight (2002) ... Albert Barese
- No Show (2002) ... Albert Barese
 2003 Death of a Dynasty
Mikey (uncredited)
 2002 Analyze That
Rigazzi Driver
 2000 Wannabes
Bruno
 1992 Jersey Girl
Bobby
 1990 The Godfather: Part III
Zasa's Bodyguard (uncredited)
 1990 Faith
Tony
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1992 The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (Video)
Joey

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richie Maldone

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed