No photo available. Represent Igor Makarov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,172,041 this week

Igor Makarov

Igor Makarov was born on June 4, 1944 in Saratov, USSR as Igor Arkadevich Makarov. He is a production designer and art director, known for Bez svideteley (1983), Vokrug Smekha (1978) and Balerina (1993). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Makarov's work have you seen?

Known For

Bez svideteley Production Designer
(1983)
Vokrug Smekha Art Director
(1978-1979)
Balerina Production Designer
(1993)
Soviet design Director
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (13 credits)
 2000 The Black Room (TV Series)
 1993 Balerina
 1992 Shakespeare: The Animated Tales (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Romeo and Juliet (1992)
 1987 Contacts... Conflicts #4 (Short) (production design)
 1986 Contacts... Conflicts #3 (Short) (production design)
 1985 Contacts... Conflicts #2 (Short) (production design)
 1984 Contacts... Conflicts #1 (Short)
 1983 Zolotaya rybka (TV Movie)
 1981 I s vami snova ya... (TV Movie)
 1980 Benefis. Tatyana Doronina (TV Movie)
 1978 Benefis. Lyudmila Gurchenko (TV Movie)
Show Show Art director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

I. Makarov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed