STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,206 this week

Andrey Makarevich


Andrey Makarevich was born on December 11, 1953 in Moscow, USSR as Andrey Vadimovich Makarevich. He is a composer and actor, known for Hipsters (2008), Moskovskie kanikuly (1995) and Perekryostok (1999). See full bio »

Norman Reedus on Andrew Lincoln's "TWD" Goodbye

"The Walking Dead" star reveals what really happened when the cameras stopped rolling during Andrew Lincoln's last day on set.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrey Makarevich's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Hipsters Soundtrack
(2008)
(1995)
Perekryostok Composer
(1999)
Proryv Composer
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (16 credits)
 2016 The Man Who Was Too Free (Documentary)
 2007 Hosszú utazás (Documentary)
 1999 Perekryostok
 1997 Shizofreniya
 1993 Angely v rayu
 1989 Psy
 1988 Bardy (Documentary)
 1988 Bez mundira
 1986 Proryv
 1983 Girlyanda iz malyshey (Short)
 1983 Skorost
 1981 Dusha
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Russia]

Alternate Names:

Andrei Makarevich | Mashina Vremeni
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Andrey is the leader of the rock group "Mashina Vremeni" (Time Machine).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Olivia Colman of 'The Favourite': "No Small Parts"

Olivia Colman has been nominated for an Academy Award for her performance in The Favourite. We take a look at her evolution from a comedic actress to dramatic performer.

Watch now



Recently Viewed