STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 205,031 this week

Markus Majowski


Markus Majowski was born on April 29, 1964 in West Berlin, West Germany. He is an actor, known for Enemy at the Gates (2001), Die dreisten Drei (2002) and Die rote Meile (1999). He has been married to Barbara Schilling since September 22, 2000. They have one child. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Markus Majowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Enemy at the Gates Stammering Officer
(2001)
Die dreisten Drei Various Characters
(2005-2009)
(1999-2000)
Der Schlunz - Die Serie Dr. Profundus / Herbert Profundus
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2014 Dora Heldt: Unzertrennlich (TV Movie)
Dennis Josten
 2013 Dora Heldt: Ausgeliebt (TV Movie)
Dennis,
 2012 Der Schlunz - Die Serie (TV Series)
Dr. Profundus / Herbert Profundus
- Die Entscheidung (2012) ... Dr. Profundus
- Kurzfilm: Die zweite Chance (2012) ... Herbert Profundus
 2012 Unser Charly (TV Series)
Dennis Haller
- Feuer und Wasser (2012) ... Dennis Haller
 2011 Beppo (Short)
Beppo
 2010 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Polizist Ulrich
- Codename Tiger (2010) ... Polizist Ulrich (uncredited)
 2005-2009 Die dreisten Drei (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #7.3 (2009) ... Various Characters
- Episode #7.2 (2009) ... Various Characters
- Episode #7.1 (2009) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 12 January 2007 (2007) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 5 January 2007 (2007) ... Various Characters
 2002-2009 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Dirk Müller / Otto Kerner
- Papua Neuguinea (2009) ... Dirk Müller
- Thailand (2002) ... Otto Kerner
 2008 Zwerg Nase (TV Movie)
Herzog Alois
 2006-2007 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Manfred Dannheim
- Für immer (2007) ... Manfred Dannheim
- Flucht nach vorn (2006) ... Manfred Dannheim
 2006 Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV Series)
Markus Jessner
- Ein Krokodil im Handgepäck (2006) ... Markus Jessner
 2006 M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod (TV Series)
Karl Kracht
- Unbekanntes Gift (2006) ... Karl Kracht
 2000-2006 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Max Kolditz
- Im gläsernen Sarg (2006) ... Max Kolditz
- Die Richterin (2006) ... Max Kolditz
- Tod eines Tänzers (2006) ... Max Kolditz
- Späte Liebe (2006) ... Max Kolditz
- Sandkastenliebe (2004) ... Max Kolditz
 2005 Sabine!! (TV Series)
Pfarrer
- Nackte Tatsachen (2005) ... Pfarrer
 2004 7 Zwerge
Cookie / Cookis Mutter (#16)
 2003 Hilfe, ich bin Millionär (TV Movie)
Hansen
 2002 Im Visier der Zielfahnder (TV Series)
Ernst Bosch
- Terror Inc. (2002) ... Ernst Bosch
 2002 Die Strandclique (TV Series)
Winfried
- Verletzte Gefühle (2002) ... Winfried
 1996-2002 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Jochen Frankner / Harry Bender / Simon Koslowski
- Singapur & San Francisco (2002) ... Jochen Frankner
- Schwarzes Blut (1998) ... Harry Bender
- Kleine Geheimnisse (1996) ... Simon Koslowski
 2001 Enemy at the Gates
Stammering Officer
 2000 Höllische Nachbarn - Chaos im Hotel (TV Movie)
Rudi Falkner
 2000 Auf eigene Gefahr (TV Series)
Schmittlein
- Mieses Spiel (2000) ... Schmittlein
 2000 Höllische Nachbarn - Nur Frauen sind schlimmer (TV Movie)
Rudi Falkner
 1999-2000 Die rote Meile (TV Series)
Ulrich
- Ein flotter Dreier (2000) ... Ulrich
- Dicke Luft und Liebe (2000) ... Ulrich
- Eine fesselnde Geliebte (2000) ... Ulrich
- Mord auf dem Kiez (2000) ... Ulrich
- Blumen von der Bestie (2000) ... Ulrich
 2000 Anke (TV Series)
Talkgast
 2000 Tatort (TV Series)
Kiefer
- Nach eigenen Gesetzen (2000) ... Kiefer
 1999 Ich bin kein Mann für eine Frau (TV Movie)
Kellner
 1999 Das Amt (TV Series)
Braun
- Das Amt in Berlin (1999) ... Braun
 1999 Late Show
Bildregisseur (Director)
 1998 Das Paar des Jahres (TV Movie)
Jerry
 1998 Höllische Nachbarn (TV Movie)
Rudi Falkner
 1998 Totalschaden (TV Movie)
Referent
 1997 Baby an Bord (TV Series)
Georg Bengsch (1997)
 1997 Rossini
Freddy
 1996 Wolkenstein (TV Series)
Walter Kern
- Tod und Liebe (1996) ... Walter Kern
 1995 In the Flesh
Medic
 1995 A.S. (TV Series)
Reporter
- Liebe macht blind (1995) ... Reporter (uncredited)
 1995 Balko (TV Series)
Bongartz
- Grand mit Viren (1995) ... Bongartz
 1992 Otto - Der Liebesfilm
Ladendieb (as Marcus Majowski)
 1988 Die Schwarzwaldklinik (TV Series)
Axel, Tanjas Freund
- Gewichtsprobleme (1988) ... Axel, Tanjas Freund
- Der alte Herr (1988) ... Axel, Tanjas Freund
- Alles Theater (1988) ... Axel, Tanjas Freund
 1986 Der Prinz (TV Movie)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Chien-Po in the German version of Mulan (1998).


Alternate Names:

Barbara & Markus Majowski | Marcus Majowski

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got to know his wife Barbara during a holiday on the Maledives. Their first child, Julius Kimo Silvester, was born on 15 February 2004. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed