No photo available. Represent Satomi Majima? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 598,897 this week

Satomi Majima

Satomi Majima was born on April 22, 1955 in Itoigawa, Niigata, Japan. She is an actress, known for Mobile Suit Gundam (1979), D'Artacan y los tres mosqueperros (1981) and Mahô no tenshi Kurîmî Mami (1983). She has been married to Tôru Furuya since March 1985. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Satomi Majima's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mobile Suit Gundam Miharu Ratokie, Kum
(1979)
(1981-1982)
Arcadia of My Youth Additional Voices
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1983-1984 Puraresu Sanshirô (TV Series)
Sanshirô
- Juohmaru! Soldier Is Wanted! Last Time!! (1984) ... Sanshirô (voice)
- Juohmaru! Plawrestling Eternally!! (1984) ... Sanshirô (voice)
- Juohmaru! It is the Day When the World Changes!! (1984) ... Sanshirô (voice)
- Juohmaru! Road to Champion!! (1984) ... Sanshirô (voice)
 1983 Amefuri kozô (Video short)
Mouta
 1983 Mahô no tenshi Kurîmî Mami (TV Series)
Pino Pino
- Feather Star no fune (1983) ... Pino Pino (voice)
 1983 Patalliro! (TV Series)
Mark
- I Love Maraich (1983) ... Mark (voice)
 1982 Arcadia of My Youth
Additional Voices (voice)
 1982 Waga seishun no Arcadia: Mugen kidô SSX (TV Series)
Tadashi Monono (voice)
 1982 Kikô Kantai dairugger XV (TV Series)
Yasuo Mutsu
- Teki-shireibu o sagase (1982) ... Yasuo Mutsu (voice)
- Chikyû hijô jitai (1982) ... Yasuo Mutsu (voice)
- Uchû toride no hanran (1982) ... Yasuo Mutsu (voice)
- Erudora no higan (1982) ... Yasuo Mutsu (voice)
- Uchû yôsai kôryaku (1982) ... Yasuo Mutsu (voice)
 1981-1982 D'Artacan y los tres mosqueperros (TV Series)
D'Artagnan
- Dogtanian's Dream Comes True (1982) ... D'Artagnan (Japanese version, voice)
- Dogtanian Meets the Black Moustache (1981) ... D'Artagnan (Japanese version, voice)
- Dogtanian's Journey (1981) ... D'Artagnan (Japanese version, voice)
- The Three Invincible Musketeers ... D'Artagnan (Japanese version, voice)
- The Shipwreck ... D'Artagnan (Japanese version, voice)
 1981 Sengoku majin Go-Shogun (TV Series)
OVA
- Gôshôgun hasshin seyo (1981) ... OVA (voice)
 1981 Ogon senshi Gold Raitan (TV Series)
Tomokazu 'Tonbo' Gokuraku (voice)
 1980-1981 Muteki Robotoraida G7 (TV Series)
Watta
- Tobi da ze! Waka shachô!! (1981) ... Watta (voice)
- Ganbare waka shachô! (1980) ... Watta (voice)
 1980 Yami no teiô kyuketsuki dorakyura (TV Movie)
Girl (voice)
 1979 Anne of Green Gables (TV Series)
Gertie Pye / Girl in Sunday School
- An Gakkou e modoru (1979) ... Gertie Pye (voice)
- An nichiyou gakkou e iku (1979) ... Girl in Sunday School (voice)
 1979 Mobile Suit Gundam (TV Series)
Miharu Ratokie, Kum
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Satomi Furuya

Height:

4' 10¼" (1.48 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed