No photo available. Represent Tracey Mair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,014,846 this week

Tracey Mair

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Tracey Mair »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracey Mair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Railway Man
The Railway Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Shine
Shine Miscellaneous Crew
(1996)
Lion
Lion Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
The Lovers
The Lovers Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (38 credits)
 2018 The Flip Side (unit publicist)
 2018 Harrow (TV Series) (unit publicist - 10 episodes)
- Mens Rea (2018) ... (unit publicist)
- Lex Talionis (2018) ... (unit publicist)
- Peccata Patris (2018) ... (unit publicist)
- Pia Mater (2018) ... (unit publicist)
- Aurum Potestas Est (2018) ... (unit publicist)
 2017 Top of the Lake (TV Series) (unit publicist - 5 episodes)
- Who's Your Daddy? (2017) ... (unit publicist)
- Birthday (2017) ... (unit publicist)
- The Loved One (2017) ... (unit publicist)
- The Battle of the Mothers (2017) ... (unit publicist)
- China Girl (2017) ... (unit publicist)
 2017 Project Eden: Vol. I (publicist)
  Newton's Law (TV Series) (marketing consultant - 1 episode, 2017) (publicity consultant - 1 episode, 2017)
- External Forces (2017) ... (marketing consultant) / (publicity consultant)
 2016 Lion (unit publicist)
 2016 Hounds of Love (publicist)
 2016 Cleverman (TV Series) (publicist - 6 episodes)
- Terra Nullius (2016) ... (publicist)
- A Man of Vision (2016) ... (publicist)
- Sun and Moon (2016) ... (publicist)
- A Free Ranger (2016) ... (publicist)
- Containment (2016) ... (publicist)
  Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV Series) (publicist - 13 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (unit publicist - 9 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
- Death Do Us Part (2015) ... (unit publicist)
- Game, Set & Murder (2015) ... (unit publicist)
- Death at the Grand (2015) ... (unit publicist)
- Death & Hysteria (2015) ... (unit publicist)
- Blood & Money (2015) ... (unit publicist)
 2015 Strangerland (unit publicist)
 2014 Blue Zoo (TV Series documentary) (unit publicist - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... (unit publicist)
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... (unit publicist)
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... (unit publicist)
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... (unit publicist)
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... (unit publicist)
 2014 Old School (TV Series) (unit publicist - 5 episodes)
- All That Glitters (2014) ... (unit publicist)
- Dead Man Walking (2014) ... (unit publicist)
- Sky the Towel (2014) ... (unit publicist)
- Tiny Dancer (2014) ... (unit publicist)
- Her Weight in Gold (2014) ... (unit publicist)
 2013 The Lovers (unit publicist)
 2013 The Railway Man (unit publicist: Australia)
 2013 Return to Nim's Island (unit publicist)
 2013 The Rocket (consultant: Curious Film)
 2013 WAC! The World Animal Championships (TV Series) (unit publicist - 2012)
 2012 Fatal Honeymoon (TV Movie) (publicist)
 2012 Lore (publicist)
 2012 The Sapphires (publicist: TM Publicity)
 2010 Lockie Leonard (TV Series) (marketing consultant - 2 episodes)
- Pick a Winner (2010) ... (marketing consultant - uncredited)
- Bubble Trouble (2010) ... (marketing consultant - uncredited)
 2010 Lou (publicist)
 2010/I The Tree (publicist)
 2009 Mao's Last Dancer (publicist)
 2006-2007 Mortified (TV Series) (unit publicist - 25 episodes)
- Girl Power (2007) ... (unit publicist)
- Rome Wasn't Built in a Day (2007) ... (unit publicist)
- Taylor Gets a Job (2007) ... (unit publicist)
- Divorce Camp (2007) ... (unit publicist)
- The Family Tree (2007) ... (unit publicist)
 2007 Introducing the Dwights (publicist)
 2005 Mary Bryant (TV Mini-Series) (unit publicist - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (unit publicist)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (unit publicist)
 2004 Oyster Farmer (publicist)
 2004/I Jessica (TV Movie) (publicist)
 2001 My Husband My Killer (TV Movie) (unit publicist)
 1998-2000 Murder Call (TV Series) (unit publicist - 30 episodes)
- Done to Death (2000) ... (unit publicist)
- House of Spirits (2000) ... (unit publicist)
- Absent Friends (2000) ... (unit publicist)
- Still Life (2000) ... (unit publicist)
- Scent of Evil (2000) ... (unit publicist)
 2000 The Track (TV Series documentary) (publicist - 1 episode)
- A Rough Start (2000) ... (publicist)
 1997 Doing Time for Patsy Cline (publicist)
 1997 The Well (publicist)
 1997 The Last of the Ryans (TV Movie) (publicist)
 1996 Dating the Enemy (unit publicist)
 1996 Shine (publicist: Australia)
 1995 Lucinda, 31 (Short) (unit publicist)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tracy Mair

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed