Sophie Maintigneux was born in 1961 in Paris, France. She is known for her work on Love, Money, Love (2000), Damen und Herren ab 65 (2002) and Fögi Is a Bastard (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophie Maintigneux's work have you seen?
6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Love, Money, Love
Love, Money, Love Cinematographer
(2000)
Damen und Herren ab 65
Damen und Herren ab 65 Cinematographer
(2002)
Fögi Is a Bastard
Fögi Is a Bastard Cinematographer
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (54 credits)
 2018 Draußen (Documentary)
 2018/I Mario
 2016 CinéKino (TV Series documentary)
 2015 Der Primus: Franz Josef Strauß (Documentary)
 2014 Sternstunde ihres Lebens (TV Movie)
 2013 11 Freundinnen (Documentary)
 2013/I Rosie
 2011 Michel Petrucciani (Documentary)
 2011/I Blind (Documentary short)
 2008 Ich gehe jetzt rein (Documentary)
 2008 Die dünnen Mädchen (Documentary)
 2007 Wir sehen voneinander (Documentary)
 2006 Krieg der Frauen (TV Movie)
 2006 Am Rand der Städte (Documentary)
 2005 Schattenväter (Documentary)
 2005 Siehst du mich? (TV Movie)
 2004 Liebe Dich... (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Vaters Land (Short)
 2003 NeuFundLand
 2002 Ich werde reich und glücklich (TV Movie documentary)
 2002 Damen und Herren ab 65 (Documentary)
 2002 Venus Boyz (Documentary)
 2001 Heidi M.
 2001 Gotteszell - Ein Frauengefängnis (Documentary)
 1999 Mit Haut und Haar (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 Berlin-Cinema (Documentary)
 1998 Mädchengeschichten (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Himmel und Erde (1998)
 1997 Nach dem Spiel (TV Movie documentary)
 1997 Freunde wie wir (TV Series)
 1995 Küß mich!
 1994 Wiederkehr
 1993 Jetzt und alle Zeit (Documentary short)
 1992 Rosa Negra
 1991 Ostkreuz (TV Movie)
 1987 Histoires de familles (Short)
 1987 King Lear (uncredited)
 1986 Summer
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sophie Mintignieu

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed