No photo available. Represent Ahmad Mahmud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,788 this week

Ahmad Mahmud (I) (1927–2008)

Ahmad Mahmud was born on March 17, 1927 in Rembau, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia. He was an actor and director, known for Mama Oh Mama (1981), Jebak maut (1967) and Lela Manja (1960). He died on August 27, 2008 in Kampung Tunku, Petaling Jaya, Malaysia. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ahmad Mahmud's work have you seen?

Known For

Mama Oh Mama Actor
(1981)
Jebak maut Actor
(1967)
Lela Manja Tengku Dewa
(1960)
Isi neraka Actor
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1981 Mama Oh Mama
 1968 Raja bersiong
 1967 Jebak maut
 1966 Anak buloh betong
Panglima Halilintar
 1963 Korban
 1963 Nasib Si Labu Labi
Beauty pageant judge
 1962 Gerhana
Karim
 1962 Ibu mertuaku
Doktor Ismadi
 1962 Siti muslihat
 1961 Mas merah
 1961 Sri Tanjung
 1960 Isi neraka
 1960 Lela Manja
Tengku Dewa
 1960 Megat Terawis
Megat Terawis
 1957 Hang Tuah
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ahmad Mahmood
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed