No photo available. Represent Gitt Magrini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 196,290 this week

Gitt Magrini (1914–1977)

Gitt Magrini was born on October 3, 1914 in Zoagli, Liguria, Italy as Rosa Chiari Solari. She was a costume designer and actress, known for Last Tango in Paris (1972), La Notte (1961) and The Wild Child (1970). She died on July 10, 1977 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gitt Magrini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Last Tango in Paris
Last Tango in Paris Costume Designer
(1972)
La Notte
La Notte Signora Gherardini
(1961)
The Wild Child
The Wild Child Costume Designer
(1970)
Pulp
Pulp Costume Designer
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (33 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Git Magrini
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial