No photo available. Represent Annabelle Magnus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,159,006 this week

Annabelle Magnus (1917–1983)

Annabelle Magnus was born on January 6, 1917 in California, USA as Annabell Magness. She was an actress, known for Lovey Mary (1926), His Dog (1927) and Orphan of the Sage (1928). She was married to Aaron Benjamin Todalin and Glenister Edwin Van Zile. She died on November 22, 1983 in Harbor City, California. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annabelle Magnus's work have you seen?

Known For

Lovey Mary Australia
(1926)
His Dog Olive
(1927)
Orphan of the Sage Mary Jane Perkins
(1928)
Wild Puppies Actress
(1927)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1929 The Shakedown
Little Girl / Fight Spectator (uncredited)
 1928 Orphan of the Sage
Mary Jane Perkins
 1928 Show People
Child in Casting Office (uncredited)
 1928 Bear Knees (Short)
 1927 Flaming Fathers (Short)
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1927 Wild Puppies (Short) (as Annabell Magness)
 1927 His Dog
Olive
 1927 Alias the Deacon
Nancy as a Child (uncredited)
 1927 Big Pie Raid (Short)
Mary (as Annabel Magness)
 1926 The Temptress
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1926 Lovey Mary
Australia
 1925 Compromise
Little Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Annabelle Magness | Annabell Magness | Annabel Magness
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed