Deedee Magno


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,278 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Deedee Magno was born on April 2, 1975 in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA as Deedee Lynn Magno. She is known for her work on Steven Universe (2013), Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (1993) and Steven Universe: Attack the Light! (2015). She has been married to Cliffton Hall since April 27, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
Sun, May 23 2:00 PM PDT on VH1 (050)
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
Sun, May 23 9:30 PM PDT on VH1 (050)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 35 people
created 22 Aug 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Nov 2015
 
a list of 738 people
created 24 Jun 2018
 
a list of 18 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deedee Magno's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Steven Universe Pearl / Blue Pearl / Yellow Pearl / Cluster / Aubergine Pearl / Brandish / Flight Attendant / Hand Monster / Holo-Pearl / Holopearl / Hopper / Hot Dog Person / Li'l Butler Daughter / Mega Pearl / Paulette / Pear / Pink Pearl / Shell / Ticket Girl / Volleyball / Waffle
(2013-2020)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2020-2021 The Crystal Gems Say Be Anti-Racist (TV Series)
Pearl
- Be An Ally (2021) ... Pearl
- Tell the Whole Story (2020) ... Pearl (voice)
 2020 Thomas Sanders & Friends (TV Series)
Deedee
 2020 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Katrina Scott
- Put on a Happy Face (2020) ... Katrina Scott (as Deedee Magno Hall)
 2013-2020 Steven Universe (TV Series)
Pearl / Yellow Pearl / Blue Pearl / ...
- I Am My Monster (2020) ... Pearl (voice, as Deedee Magno Hall)
- Homeworld Bound (2020) ... Pearl / Aubergine Pearl (voice, as Deedee Magno Hall)
- The Future (2020) ... Pearl (voice, as Deedee Magno Hall)
- Everything's Fine (2020) ... Pearl (voice, as Deedee Magno Hall)
- Fragments (2020) ... Pearl (voice, as Deedee Magno Hall)
 2019 Steven Universe Future (TV Series)
Pearl
- Guidance (2019) ... Pearl
- Little Homeschool (2019) ... Pearl
 2019 Steven Universe: Unleash the Light (Video Game)
Pearl / Yellow Pearl / Blue Pearl / ... (voice)
 2019 Goliath (TV Series)
Ms. Kwok
- Fer-De-Lance (2019) ... Ms. Kwok (as Deedee Magno Hall)
 2019 Steven Universe: The Movie (TV Movie)
Pearl (voice, as Deedee Magno Hall)
 2018-2019 Steven Universe and the Dove Self-Esteem Project (TV Series)
Pearl
- Social Media (2019) ... Pearl (voice)
- Body Talk (2018) ... Pearl (voice)
- We Deserve To Shine (2018) ... Pearl (voice)
 2018 Ching Chong Blues (TV Series)
Dana
- Rickshaw to Hollywood (2018) ... Dana
 2018 Fallout 76 (Video Game)
Gloria Chance (Steel Dawn DLC) (voice)
 2018 Epic Seven (Video Game)
Dominiel / Pyllis / Doris (English version, voice)
 2017 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Wife #3
- Fatwa! (2017) ... Wife #3 (as Deedee Magno Hall)
 2017 Steven Universe: Save the Light (Video Game)
Pearl (voice)
 2017 Thomas Sanders (TV Series)
Deedee Magno Hall
- Warrior Girl (2017) ... Deedee Magno Hall (as Deedee Magno Hall)
 2016 Sanders Shorts (TV Series)
Pearl
- Life with the Crystal Gems is Tough (2016) ... Pearl (as Deedee Magno Hall)
 2016 Steven Universe: Gem Karaoke (Short)
Pearl (voice)
 2016 Steven Universe: Steven Reacts (Short)
Crying Pear
 2015 The Classroom Gems: Fusion (Short)
Pearl (voice)
 2015 Steven Universe: Unboxing (Short)
Pearl (voice)
 2015 The Classroom Gems: How Are Gems Made? (Short)
Pearl (voice)
 2015 Steven Universe: We Are the Crystal Gems (Video short)
Pearl (voice)
 2015 The Classroom Gems: What Are Gems? (Short)
Pearl (voice)
 2015 Steven Universe: Attack the Light! (Video Game)
Pearl (voice)
 2013 Riff Rockit (Video)
Hanna Hat (voice)
 2002 Face
Kelly
 2000 Third Watch (TV Series)
Lori Tan
- Alone in a Crowd (2000) ... Lori Tan (as Deedee Lynn Magno)
 1998 Rear Window (TV Movie)
Popoff Nurse (as Deedee Lynn Magno)
 1998 Dellaventura (TV Series)
Lin Chang
- Made in America (1998) ... Lin Chang (as Deedee Lynn Magno)
 1995 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Princess Dinner Guest
- The Princess and the Pea (1995) ... Princess Dinner Guest (voice, as Deedee Lynn Magno)
 1993 Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
Classroom Kid
 1989 The All New Mickey Mouse Club (TV Series)
- Guest Day (1989)
- Music Day (1989)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Album "Free" 1992 See more »

Alternate Names:

Deede Magno Hall | Deedee Magno Hall | Deedee Lynn Magno | The Mickey Mouse Club | The Party

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently playing "Kim" in the Miss Saigon Asia Tour See more »

Nickname:

Double D

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed