STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 587,360 this week

Eric Magnan (I)


Eric Magnan was born on December 11, 1967 in Casablanca, Morocco. He is a director and writer, known for Patrouille de France (2013), Aerospace (2017) and Les chevaliers du ciel (2005). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Magnan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Patrouille de France
(2013)
Aerospace
Aerospace Director
(2017)
Les chevaliers du ciel
Les chevaliers du ciel Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2005)
Aéroport
Aéroport Director
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2017 Aerospace (Documentary)
 2013 Patrouille de France (Documentary)
 2005 Le bal des aigles (Video short)
 2003 Le vol 402 ne répond plus (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 La patrouille de France (Short)
 1998 La case de l'oncle Doc (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1993 Aéroport (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Airborne Films | Airbourne Films

Alternate Names:

Erick Magnan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed