STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,430 this week

Toshio Maeda (I)


Toshio Maeda was born on September 17, 1953 in Osaka, Japan as Toshio Kawasaki. He is a writer and actor. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toshio Maeda's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (26 credits)
 2001-2002 La Blue Girl Returns (TV Mini Series short) (original story - 4 episodes)
- Shikima Lust 2 (2002) ... (original story)
- Shikima Lust 1 (2002) ... (original story)
- Demon Seed 2 (2001) ... (original story)
- Demon Seed 1 (2001) ... (original story)
 2002 Urotsukidoji: New Saga (Video) (manga)
 2002 Injû gakuen: Climax taizen (Video) (manga)
 1999 Demon Warrior Koji (concept)
 1995-1997 Demon Beast Resurrection (TV Mini Series short) (manga - 4 episodes)
- Demon Beast Resurrection 3 (1997) ... (manga)
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... (manga)
- Demon Beast Resurrection 2 (1996) ... (manga)
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... (manga)
 1994 The Vanilla Series: Nightmare Campus (Video) (manga)
  La Blue Girl (TV Mini Series short) (manga - 6 episodes, 1992 - 1994) (story - 6 episodes, 1992 - 1994)
- Shin Injuu Gakuen 2 (1994) ... (manga) / (story)
- Shin Injuu Gakuen (1994) ... (manga) / (story)
- Injuu Gakuen 4 - Youtou inkai no shou (1993) ... (manga) / (story)
- Injuu Gakuen 3 - Shikima sakkai no shou (1993) ... (manga) / (story)
- Injuu Gakuen 2 (La Blue Girl 2) (1992) ... (manga) / (story)
 1994 Lewd Beast School: La Blue Girl (Video Game) (characters)
 1994 Shin Injû gakuen (Video short) (manga)
  Adventure Kid (TV Mini Series) (comic - 3 episodes, 1993) (manga - 3 episodes, 1993)
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... (comic) / (manga)
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... (comic) / (manga)
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... (comic) / (manga)
 1993 Shin Injû gakuen: Ecstasy taizen (Video) (manga)
 1993 Urotsukidôji IV (Video) (manga)
 1990 Demon Beast Invasion (TV Mini Series) (comic)
 1989 Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (Video) (manga)
 1987 Chôjin densetsu 1: Chôjin tanjô hen (Video short) (manga)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A motorcycle accident in 2001 left Maeda with limited ability in his drawing hand but he continued to use his computer to create characters and write scripts. See more »

Nickname:

Tentacle Master

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed