No photo available. Represent Lars Madsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,438 this week

Lars Madsen (II)

Lars Madsen was born on August 22, 1965 in Charlottenlund, Copenhagen, Denmark. He is an actor, known for Min søsters børn, når de er værst (1971), Min søsters børn (1966) and Min søsters børn vælter byen (1968). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lars Madsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Blop

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed